Specifications
- Manufacturer
- Rehlko (formerly Kohler Engines)
- Part number (MPN)
- PA-KDI19TC-5004F
- Kohler part number
- KDI19TC-5004F
- Series
- KDI 1903 TCR
- Displacement
- 1861 cc
- Cylinders
- 3-cylinder turbocharged common-rail diesel
- Crankshaft orientation
- Horizontal
- Fuel
- Diesel
- Factory spec description
- KDI1903TCR/26A---MY22
- Condition
- New, genuine OEM
- Shipping
- $200 flat-rate LTL freight (lower 48 + DC)
Overview
Ships palletized by LTL freight to the lower 48 states + DC for a flat $200. Need it fast? Choose Expedited or Need It Fast ($235.95) at checkout and we'll call you with the fastest options.
The Rehlko PA-KDI19TC-5004F (formerly Kohler KDI19TC-5004F) is a 1861cc KDI 1903 TCR (3-cylinder turbocharged common-rail diesel) horizontal-shaft diesel engine. Factory description: KDI1903TCR/26A---MY22.
Rehlko is the new name for Kohler Engines — same factory, same design, same part number. Search either name; Kohler KDI19TC-5004F and Rehlko PA-KDI19TC-5004F are the same genuine engine.
Why buy the PA-KDI19TC-5004F from RFQQQ
- Brand new, genuine Rehlko (Kohler) OEM engine backed by the manufacturer's engine warranty
- $200 flat-rate LTL freight to the lower 48 + DC; Expedited / Need It Fast available
- Pro accounts, net terms and POs for dealers, rental yards and contractors
- Real people on the phone at (646) 666-7225 to confirm fitment before you order
Key features
- 1861cc KDI 1903 TCR engine
- Horizontal crankshaft
- Genuine Kohler/Rehlko engine, built to the original factory spec
Specifications
| Manufacturer | Rehlko (formerly Kohler Engines) |
| Part number (MPN) | PA-KDI19TC-5004F |
| Kohler part number | KDI19TC-5004F |
| Series | KDI 1903 TCR |
| Displacement | 1861 cc |
| Cylinders | 3-cylinder turbocharged common-rail diesel |
| Crankshaft orientation | Horizontal |
| Fuel | Diesel |
| Factory spec description | KDI1903TCR/26A---MY22 |
| Condition | New, genuine OEM |
| Shipping | $200 flat-rate LTL freight (lower 48 + DC) |
Fitment notes
- Muffler, mounting hardware and OEM-specific brackets are generally not included unless noted — reuse your existing exhaust and hardware.
- Match the spec number on your engine tag (KDI19TC-5004F) and confirm crankshaft size, mounting, PTO/clutch, fuel and wiring connections. Not sure? Call (646) 666-7225 with your engine model and spec number and we'll confirm.
Frequently asked questions
Is the PA-KDI19TC-5004F a Kohler or a Rehlko engine?
Both. Kohler Engines rebranded to Rehlko; the design, factory and part number are unchanged. Kohler KDI19TC-5004F and Rehlko PA-KDI19TC-5004F are the same engine.
How much does shipping cost?
Engines ship palletized by LTL freight for a flat $200 to the lower 48 states and DC. Expedited / Need It Fast ($235.95) is available at checkout.
Is this a genuine OEM engine?
Yes — brand new, genuine engine with the manufacturer's warranty.
Not the right engine?
Get a repower quote
Old engine discontinued or out of stock? Send us the model/spec from your engine and we'll match a current replacement that bolts in.
Request a repower quoteFree · No obligation · Quoted within 1–2 business days
Before you go
Want quotes from 10+ distributors on this part?
Tell us where to send them. We will check price and availability across our distributor network and email you the best offers.

Rehlko · PA-KDI19TC-5004F
Rehlko (formerly Kohler) PA-KDI19TC-5004F KDI 1903 TCR Horizontal Diesel Engine
Rather buy it now?
Request sent
We'll email with quotes for Rehlko PA-KDI19TC-5004F.